Go to Indiana Beef Council

FREEZER BEEF PRODUCERS

The Indiana Beef Cattle Association is very proud of our producers and each producer is proud of their operation.  They are caretakers of the land and animals. The IBCA makes available this list to give our producers a way to reach the locally grown beef market.   Some producers raise 100% grass fed beef while others grain supplement their calves. Indiana’s beef farmers have been eating their own beef for years - long before "locally grown" became popular. Now, you can discover what they already know.  Buy in bulk to have wholesome, nutritious, locally-grown beef at your fingertips every day.  

PRODUCERS ARE LISTED ALPHABETICALLY BY INDIANA COUNTY NAME.

A

Alex Steiner


Adams

2808 W 900 N
Decatur

260/547-0029

[email protected]

Mark & Helen Brubaker


Allen

17325 Hand Rd
Huntertown

260/564-0077

[email protected]

George & Sharon Rorick

G & S Acres

Allen

14012 Hofman Rd
Monroeville

260/623-3973

[email protected]

B

Nathan & Sheila Downey

Down E Farms

Bartholomew

4943 N State Road 9
Hope

(812) 371-8461

Email

Wayne & Theresa Downey

Down E Farms

Bartholomew

4585 N State Road 9
Hope

(812) 546-5073

Email

Ron & Linda Rapp

Rapp Family Farm

Bartholomew

5215 N 330 W
Columbus

(812) 379-2054

Email

Bryce & Kelli Biddle

Biddle Angus Farm

Benton

8262 N 900 E
Remington

(219) 532-9221

Email

Wyatt Merrill


Boone

7929 W County Road 875 N
Colfax

(765) 978-0051

Email

Katie Stoner

NicKatie Farms

Bartholomew

10411 N 150 E
Columbus

(812) 350-9942

Email

Seth Macy

Macy Farms

Boone

4386 E 900 N
Kirklin

(317) 506-6883

Email

Alivia & Dana Wagner

B & S Farms

Boone

6682 Keepsake Dr
Whitestown

(317) 538-1046

Email


C

Dean Gangwer

Gangwer Farms

Carroll

5695 S Prince William Rd
Cutler

(765) 650-0671

Email

Jeff & Leslie Martin

Martin Family Farms

Cass

2582 S County Road 800 E
Walton

(765) 860-6416

Email

Wes & Grace Scott

Wes & Grace Scott Family Farms

Cass

7866 E Eel River Rd
Logansport

(574) 664-2952

Steve & Jennifer Smith

Smith Family Farms

Cass

5960 W County Road 900 N
Royal Center

(574) 643-2042

Email

James & Shonna Bohannan

Bohannan Farms

Clark

21800 Charlestown Bethleham Rd
Charlestown

(502) 645-6932

Email

Derrick & Patricia Vogt

Vogt Family Farms

Clark

6509 Charlestown Pike
Charlestown

(502) 494-4429

Email

Tessa Criswell


Cass

8339 N County Road 350 W
Royal Center

(574) 270-8375

Email

Charles & Leslie Robison


Clinton

5663 N County Road 850 W
Mulberry

(765) 296-2097


D

Gary & Debbie Stuckey

Windy Knoll Farm

Daviess

10342 E 1000 N
Odon

(812) 636-7673

Email

Andy Stirn

Whitewater Limousin

Dearborn

3150 Sharptown Rd 
West Harrison

(812) 637-3223

Email

Clint & Jane Harrison

E & H Cattle

Decatur

8618 W County Road 850 S
Greensburg

(812) 614-3005

Email

Andrew & Darci Stewart

Stewart Select Angus

Decatur

1601 N 200 E
Greensburg

(812) 614-4867

Email

Larry & Teresa Springer

Springer Farms

DeKalb

7043 County Road 39
Spencerville

(219) 238-4371

Email




E

Gene & Cathy Bontrager

Country Lane Shorthorns

Elkhart

50926 County Road 43
Middlebury

(574) 825-5667


Harrison & Marcie Cross

Cross Cattle Company

Elkhart

60665 County Road 39
Middlebury

(269) 503-2871

Email

Dana & Karen Miller

DMF Shorthorns

Elkhart

63353 County Road 31
Goshen

(241) 642-4466

Email


F

Travis & Kelly Mobley

Mobley Cattle Farms

Franklin

1107 Highland Center Rd
Brookville

(812) 306-7694

Email

Ryan & Megan Ellmore

Ellmore Farms

Fountain

2250 W Dixie Bee Rd
Covington

(765) 793-3292

Email

Charlie & Summer Rice

Rice Family Farm

Fountain

2905 E 380 N
Wingate

(765) 295-2628

Email

Steve & Kim Kerr

 

Franklin

2070 State Rd 252
Cedar Grove

(765) 647-1005

Ervin & Marilyn Roberts

Roberts Farm

Franklin

6033 Oxford Pike
Brookville

(765) 647-6755

Email

David & Jennifer Selm

Rolling Acre Limousin

Franklin

7213 Holland Rd
Brookville

(765) 265-4020

Email

Nic Richter

Fulco Cattle Company

Fulton

855 W 850 S
Rochester

(574) 727-4689

Email

Garrison Siedling

Siedling Brothers Cattle Company

Franklin

4084 State Road 252
Brookville IN  

(765) 265-7074

Email


G

Roy & Linda Boeglin

Boeglin Farms

Gibson

3141 E State Road 68
Haubstadt

(812) 768-6176

Dr. Quentin Emerson

Emerson Cattle Company

Gibson

5910 S 750 W
Owensville

(812) 661-9241

Email

Andy & Kristen Lowry

Lowry Company

Gibson

3302 W 525 S
Owensville

(812) 459-5962

Email

Kevin & Julie Mann


Gibson

9921 S Water Tower Dr
Haubstadt

(812) 768-5508

Email

Andy & Elizabeth Clock

Clock Family Cattle

Grant

5280 W 300 S
Marion

(765) 922-7783

Email

Dave & Sharon Green


Grant

5259 W 300 S
Marion

(765) 922-7315

Email

Andrew & Megan Boden

Boden Cattle Company

Greene

12041 E Wilson Ct
Springville

(765) 603-3828



H

Ron Coverdale

Coverdale Angus Farms

8440 E 216th St
Cicero

Hamilton

(317) 984-9415

Email

Kimberly & Justin Hannah

Hannah Farms

4428 S 1200 E
Greentown

Howard

(317) 385-4141

Email

Chad & Amy Robertson


11146 Guy St 
Fishers

Hamilton

(317) 414-2853

Email

Steve & Jane Carr

Carr Cattle

4870 Hwy 64 NW
Depauw

Harrison

(812) 347-2846

Email

William & Tessa Humphrey

W Diamond T Livestock

4405 E County Road 700 S
Lewisville

Henry

(765) 620-3258

Email

Anthony & Jennifer Austin

Austin Angus Cattle

7066 W 600 S

Coatsville

Hendricks

(317) 403-8335

Email

Zayden Kratzer


11923 S 100 E
Warren

Huntington

(260) 530-6364

Email

Woody & Alice Pritchett

Pritchett Farms

3188 W 350 N
Danville

Hendricks

(317) 745-4862

Lanee Swindell

Buckley Livestock

9811 W 300 S 
Shirley

Henry

(765) 571-1284

Email

Robert & Marjorie McCain

Ervin Township Meats

11108 W 200 N
Kokomo

Howard

(765) 210-6985

Email

Robb & Kim Raab

Creek View Farms

2622 S 500 E
Markle

Huntington

(260) 414-7336

Email


Josh & Melissa Sparks                                           


2422 S Mechanicsburg Rd
Shirley

Henry

(317) 508-5883

Email





J

Richard & Carolyn Peters

 

1618 W 650 S
Vallonia

Jackson

(812) 358-2807

Rick & Kim Rotert

Rolling Acres Angus

4385 W State Road 58
Freetown

Jackson

(812) 498-1438

Email

Dan & Laura Vague

Vague Cattle Company

4334 W County Road 675 N
Freetown

Jackson

(219) 608-1765

Email


Mitchell & Jennifer Stauffer

Stauffer Built Farms

6447 W State Road 135
Trafalgar

Johnson

(317) 412-8201

Email

James Nagel

 

5965 W 200 N
Rensselaer

Jasper

(219) 866-4512

Todd Peterson

Peterson Ag Service

8848 W 1400 S
Remington

Jasper

(219) 608-1765

Email

Zachary & Taylor Hubbard

Belleview Farms

8404 N US Highway 421
Madison

Jefferson

(812) 701-3837

Email

Randal & Barb Manaugh

Manaugh Farms

PO Box 651
Hanover

Jefferson

(812) 866-4440

Luke Burbrink

Burbrink Land & Cattle

3980 N State Highway 3
North Vernon

Jennings

(812) 718-6529

Email

Keegan Poe

Poe Stock Farm 

1108 W 200 N
Franklin

Johnson

(317) 346-6546

Email

Andrew & Emily Riedel

Riedel Farms

8101 S Peoga Rd
Trafalgar

Johnson

(317) 474-4102

Email


K

Brian & Dena Held

Cool Breeze Farms

15414 N Held Rd
Edwardsport

Knox

(812) 887-2783

Email

Jay & Cendy Joslin

Joslin Farm

5247 N Golf Course Rd
Bicknell

Knox

(812) 890-3855

Email

Ed & Tamara Boggs

Boggs Angus Farm

4179 S Country Club Rd 
Warsaw

Kosciusko

(574) 551-3793

Email

William & Jenny Stofer

Walnut Creek Crossing Farms

1151 W 300 S 
Warsaw

Kosciusko

(260) 578-0967

Email

Scott & Jenna Burton


4256 W Union St 
Claypool

Kosciusko

(574) 551-7559

Email

Dennis & Leslie Darr

Crestview Farms

10379 N Syr-Web Rd
Syracuse

Kosciusko

(574) 457-3033

Email

Dr. Richard & Sharon Sommers

Sommers Angus Farm

9414 S 200 W
Silver Lake

Kosciusko

(574) 566-2522

Email


L

John & Joetta Reffert

Sunset R Farms

2805 S 300 W
LaGrange

LaGrange

(260) 463-3291

Email

Robert & Dustin Yoder

Yoder Meat & Cheese Co., Inc.

435 S Van Buren St
Shipshewana

LaGrange

(219) 768-4715

Email

Dan Sutton

Sutton Cattle Company

12304 W 165th Ave
Lowell

Lake

(219) 696-2449

Email


Payton Stutzman

Stutzman Brothers Meats

560 E State Road 120
Howe

LaGrange

(260) 365-1074

Email


M

Caleb Bright

C & A Bright Farms

6435 Maple Grove Rd
Martinsville

Morgan

(765) 318-2468

Email

Jonathan & Jenica Rollins

JJC Rollins

2842 S 825 W 
Lapel

Madison

(317) 439-5516

Email

Chad & Abbi Rudy

Rudy Farms

2952 E 1400 N
Summitville

Madison

(765) 536-2130

Email

Mike & Susan Shuter

Shuter Sunset Farms

7400 N 400 W 
Frankton

Madison

(765) 623-2301

Email

Michael & Jennifer Shepherd

Shepherd Farms

10646 N 950 W
Wingate

Montgomery

(765) 275-2281

Email

Ron & Maxine Manning

Manning Cattle Co

14720 N 25 E
Macy

Miami

(574) 382-5412

Email

Kip & Audrey Myers

Myers Farms

4747 W Brown Rd 
Ellettsville

Monroe

(765) 362-9062

Email

Jason & Carrie Coon

Triple C Farms

8580 W 650 N
Waynetown

Montgomery

(765) 275-2694

Email


N

Rick Dawson

Cote Farms, Inc

1918 W 200 S 
Morocco

Newton

(219) 285-6950

Email

Matt & Jennifer Carlson

 Carlson Farm

5713 S 500 W
Morocco

Newton

(765) 404-4134

Email

Jeff & Melissa Geiger

 

4417 W 475 S
Albion

Noble

(260) 503-4015

Email


O

Loran & Kathy Wilson

Wilson Angus

3081 E 400 N
Orleans

Orange

(812) 865-2358

Email

Rodney Hager

Hager Farms

7738 N County Road 475 W
Orleans

Orange

(812) 653-1178

Email





P

Larry & Marlene James

 

16767 Old State Road 37
Leopold

Perry

(812) 843-5698

Email

Mike & Kim O'Keefe

O'Keefe Farms

1310 S 400 E 
Kouts

Porter

(219) 766-0266

Email

Todd & Crystal Gorham

Gorham Farms

8327 W County Road 1050 S
Reelsville

Putnam

(765) 720-0949

Email

Jennie & Paul Hodgen

 Hodgen Farms

3210 W County Road 1350 N  
Roachdale

Putnam

(402) 540-0861

Email

Ted & Kathryn Willer

Willer Timber Ridge Farm

4342 S County Road 300 E
Greencastle

Putnam

(765) 653-2364

Email

Leighla Hazlett


8935 E Rangeline Rd
Coatesville

Putnam

(765) 610-2228

Email

Harry Poling


8607 S Catlin Rd
Rosedale

Parke

(812) 240-0645

Email

Derrick & Abbie Stalbaum

Stalbaum Pork & Show Stock

2597 N 1050 W
Medaryville

Pulaski

(219) 204-0182

Email


R

Dan & Kim Dawson

Dawson Farm

8677 W 200 S
Farmland

Randolph

(765) 749-9810

Email

Fred & Sharon Glover

Glover Farms

5611 E 300 N
Milan

Ripley

(812) 654-2100

Maurice & MaryAnn Hartman

 

10362 N 750 E
Sunman

Ripley

(812) 623-3222

John & Karen Kestler

Kestler Farms II, LLC

565 State Road 229 S
Batesville

Ripley

(812) 934-4853

Email

Jeremy & Rebecca Bennett

Bennett Family Farm

4090 W 400 S
Winchester

Randolph

(765) 546-0798

Email

Jeff & Julie Innis

Innis Farms

3161 W State Road 244
Milroy

Rush

(765) 561-3847

Email

Gary & Pam Thomas

 Thomas Farms

3894 E State Road 62
Cross Plains

Ripley

(812) 701-6480

Email

Bob & Sharon Voegeli

Voegeli Natural Beef

3703 N County Road 150 E
Milan

Ripley

(812) 934-4853

Email


S

Evan & Bethany Holmgren

E2+B2 Holmgren Farms

23595 Osborn Road
South Bend

Saint Joseph

(574) 274-8620

Email

Dr. Terry Goodin

Goodin Farms

6058 Bogardus Road
Austin

Scott

(812) 794-2624

Email

Ronald & Teresa Renfro


6010 S Bloomington Trail 
Underwood

Scott

(812) 752-7600

Email

Allen Stout

Blackthorn Cattle Company

118 W Maumee St
Angola

Steuben

(219) 495-1772

Email

Tim & Kelly Thrasher

Thrasher Farms

7585 W State Road 154
Sullivan

Sullivan

(812) 249-3193

Email




T

Josh, Patty & Kristen Buck

J & P Farms

10104 E 400 N
Lafayette

Tippecanoe

(765) 426-3391

Email

Dean & Lisa Fallis

 

7518 W 200 S
West Point

Tippecanoe

(765) 572-2546

Email

Jeff & Jennifer Holmes

Birmingham Farm

4470 Old State Road 25 N
Lafayette

Tippecanoe

(765) 418-0158

Email

Greg Sottong

Sottong Farms

2697 S 300 W
Tipton

Tipton

(317) 508-6270

Email


U


Jason & Nichole Klein

Klein Farms

6372 S Klein Rd
Liberty

Union

(765) 580-0904

Email


W

Joey & Laura Danaher

 Jolly Roger Farm

8004 N 175 E
Pine Village

Warren

(765) 491-3593

Email

Jeff & Gwen Mize

Mize Family Farm

7407 E 800 N
North Manchester

Wabash

(812) 216-2056

Email

Dale & Anne Downey

Dal-Dav Charolais

1144 S Highway 161
Boonville

Warrick

(812) 897-2981

Email

Patrick & Sara Kober

Faber / Kober Farm

1475 S 500 W
Liberty Center

Wells

(260) 273-6275

Email

Beth & Todd Armstrong

Armstrong Cattle & Crops

3243 W Mount Carmel Road 
Fredericksburg

Washington

(812) 896-4972

Email

Cory Batt

Batt Farms

6416 W Vincennes Trail
Salem

Washington

(812) 620-7684

James & Marilyn Day

Day Farms

2559 E Day Road 
Salem

Washington

(812) 883-3722

Email

Steve & Angela Kelley

Brock Creek Farms

1307 N State Road 135 
Salem

Washington

(812) 620-2401

Email

J. Phillip Bowman

Bowman Superior Genetics

9898 Garrett Road
Greens Fork

Wayne

(765) 886-5777

Email

Dustin & Karrie Craig

Craig Farms

11292 Thornburg Road 
Economy

Wayne

(765) 238-9521

Email

Mike Johnson

KAPR Farms

15612 W Jerry Myers Road 
Cambridge City

Wayne

(317) 512-1988

Email

John & Stefanie Baer

B & S Cattle Company

6136 W 200 N
Wolcott

White

(219) 604-1534

Email

Jon & Hilary Tebo

Tebo Cattle Company

3700 N 1100 E
Idaville

White

(260) 358-6037

Email

Jason Bales

J & S Cattle Co

8274 W Lincolnway
Larwill

Whitley

(574) 594-1624

Email

Chris & Megan Blackburn

Blackburn Farms

6475 E Hiler Road 
Columbia City

Whitley

(260) 804-6052

Email

Gary & Melinda Hoffman

Hoffman Land & Cattle

5375 E Chapine Rd
Columbia City

Whitley

(260) 213-5104

Email

Amy & Jerry Pettigrew

Pettigrew Farms Show Stock

3246 E Old Trail Rd  
Columbia City

Whitley

(260) 229-0669

Email

Brandon & Laura Bell

Bell Farms

5045 S 450 W
Chalmers

White

(219) 207-0242

Email

Josh & Jane Humphreys

Humphreys Farm

2213 N 800 W
Wolcott

White

(219) 863-3984

Email

Joe & Sarah Lopez

Adlock Farms

PO Box 987
Columbia City

Whitley

(260) 610-4630

Email

Aaron & Cathy McDevitt

Priority Livestock

8333 S 350 W
South Whitley

Whitley

(260) 229-8949

Email

Rob & Sarah Schuman

Schuman Family Farms

3345 N 350 E
Columbia City

Whitley

(260) 610-3434

Email

Jon & Michelle Studebaker

JMD Farm

1460 N State Road 5
Larwill

Whitley

(260) 213-0421

Email